Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
LimmudFest NY 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
LimmudFest NY 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Arts & Performance
Children's Programming
Culture & Identity
Feminism
History
Israel
Jewish Education
Meals
Services & Ritual
Social & Communal
Spirituality & Theology
Text & Thought
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Search
← Back
PW
Pauline Walter
Sunday
, February 16
9:00am EST
We're Gonna be Royals: Jewish Queens in History
Presentation Room (Atrium)
10:15am EST
Daniel Cainer: In Concert
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
11:30am EST
Higher Ethics: Ancient and Contemporary Jewish Voices in the Conversation on Legalizing Marijuana
K406
1:00pm EST
New York Jew: Synagogue Community
K306
2:15pm EST
Rabbi on the Ganges: A Jewish-Hindu Encounter
K306
Jewish Genealogy Workshop
K406
Love Stories of the Rabbis: Talmudic Teachings on Desire and Devotion
10th Floor Conference Room
Modern Love with a Talmudic Twist
K506
3:30pm EST
Chesed Comedy Show - Rated Gimmel
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
The Mystical Art of Hand Drumming
10th Floor Conference Room
5:00pm EST
Bukharian Jews and The Silk Road: What is the Connection?
U408
The Netsiv's Contribution to Saving the Planet
U407
6:15pm EST
#TVGoneJewy
U408
Israeli Politics 101
U407
7:45pm EST
Limmudapalooza (Variety Show)
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
9:00pm EST
God Should Not Have Chosen Us
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
Have You Ever Noticed That Anyone Driving Slower Than You is an Idiot, While Anyone Driving Faster Than You is a Maniac?
K406
Timezone
LimmudFest NY 2020
America/New York
Filter By Date
LimmudFest NY 2020
Feb 14
-
17, 2020
Friday
, February 14
Saturday
, February 15
Sunday
, February 16
Monday
, February 17
Filter By Venue
3080 Broadway, New York, NY, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
10th Floor Conference Room
Atrium
Dining Room
K306
K406
K506
K610
Lobby
Main Floor
Presentation Room (Atrium)
U301
U305
U401
U407
U408
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
WLSS (2nd Floor)
Filter By Type
Arts & Performance
Children's Programming
Culture & Identity
Feminism
History
Israel
Jewish Education
Meals
Services & Ritual
Social & Communal
Spirituality & Theology
Text & Thought
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
CK
Charlotte Kaufman
David Rosenn
Alan Feder
Bracha Lieberman
Eliezer Lawrence
Eliezer Lawrence
Audrey Lichter
PW
Pamela Wax
More →