Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
LimmudFest NY 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
LimmudFest NY 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Arts & Performance
Children's Programming
Culture & Identity
Feminism
History
Israel
Jewish Education
Meals
Services & Ritual
Social & Communal
Spirituality & Theology
Text & Thought
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
History
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, February 15
2:45pm EST
Face of the Ethiopian Jewry
U305
Sunday
, February 16
9:00am EST
We're Gonna be Royals: Jewish Queens in History
Presentation Room (Atrium)
11:30am EST
Witness Theater: Bringing Holocaust Survivors Back to High School
K506
A Winter's Tale
10th Floor Conference Room
1:00pm EST
Acting Ancestors: A Time Traveling Adventure!
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
New York Jew: Synagogue Community
K306
2:15pm EST
Jewish Genealogy Workshop
K406
4:45pm EST
"Back to Berlin": Film Screening
K406
5:00pm EST
New York Jew: Popular Culture
K306
Once Upon a Time in...Jewish Solidarity
Presentation Room (Atrium)
The Power of the Place
K610
6:15pm EST
Bridges, Barriers and the Bris: Brit Milah vs. the Evolving Definitions of Jewishness
Presentation Room (Atrium)
9:00pm EST
Are Holocaust Jokes Funny?
K306
Monday
, February 17
9:00am EST
New York Jew: Local History
Timezone
LimmudFest NY 2020
America/New York
Filter By Date
LimmudFest NY 2020
Feb 14
-
17, 2020
Friday
, February 14
Saturday
, February 15
Sunday
, February 16
Monday
, February 17
Filter By Venue
3080 Broadway, New York, NY, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
10th Floor Conference Room
Atrium
Dining Room
K306
K406
K506
K610
Lobby
Main Floor
Presentation Room (Atrium)
U301
U305
U401
U407
U408
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
WLSS (2nd Floor)
Filter By Type
Arts & Performance
Children's Programming
Culture & Identity
Feminism
History
Israel
Jewish Education
Meals
Services & Ritual
Social & Communal
Spirituality & Theology
Text & Thought
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
CK
Charlotte Kaufman
David Rosenn
Alan Feder
Bracha Lieberman
Eliezer Lawrence
Eliezer Lawrence
Audrey Lichter
PW
Pamela Wax
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(History) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, February 14
Saturday
, February 15
Sunday
, February 16
Monday
, February 17
Venue
10th Floor Conference Room
Atrium
Dining Room
K306
K406
K506
K610
Lobby
Main Floor
Presentation Room (Atrium)
U301
U305
U401
U407
U408
Unterberg Auditorium (Basement)
WLSS (2nd Floor)
Session Type
Arts & Performance
Children's Programming
Culture & Identity
Feminism
History
Israel
Jewish Education
Meals
Services & Ritual
Social & Communal
Spirituality & Theology
Text & Thought
Other Filters
Popular